does olive garden have gluten free soup

does olive garden have gluten free soup

People also ask


  • Does Olive Garden have gluten-free drinks?

  • These are all of the beverage options at Olive Garden that do not contain wheat or gluten ingredients. * indicates no ingredients listed, but still most likely free from wheat/gluten. These are all of the alcoholic beverage options at Olive Garden that do not contain wheat or gluten ingredients that we could find.

  • Is the Olive Garden menu celiac-safe?

  • While the menu is not celiac-safe, the Olive Garden does have some important processes in place to minimize the risk of cross contamination with gluten-y items on its menu.

  • Are Olive Garden breadsticks gluten free?

  • The Olive Garden does not maintain a dedicated gluten-free fryer, so any items cooked in the fryer are off limits due to high risk of cross contamination. And of course, the breadsticks are a no-go too.

  • Is olive garden salad dressing gluten-free?

  • The Olive Garden鈥檚 salad dressing does not contain gluten ingredients, however, the restaurant discloses on its website that gluten is present in the facility where the dressing is made. Furthermore, you cannot eat anything cooked in the fryer as the Olive Garden does not have a dedicated gluten-free fryer.

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published.